Founded 1973

Spitler House
Spitler House Community Museum 14 Market Street
Community Museum

Exhibit
Building
 
Research
Library
 Railroad Depot
Chessie Caboose & Brookville Depot at Cusick & Hay Ave.
Depot Museum

Album
  Brookville
  Dayton

BHSI > Montgomery County > Dayton 

Dayton picture postcards

Cemeteries in Dayton

Name

Other Names

Cemetery Location

Section Latitude Longitude
Beth Abraham   North of Schantz west of SR 48 (Far Hills) and east of S. Patterson Blvd. (Oakwood)   394345N 0841131W
Calvary   West of S. Patterson Blvd. south of Deeds Carillon Park   394329N 0841216W
Greencastle   North of Nicholas Rd. and west of Danner in Dayton   394405N 0841338W
Riverview   North of Schantz west of SR 48 (Far Hills) and east of S. Patterson Blvd. (Oakwood)   394348N 0841127W
Westmont   North of Guthrie Rd. and east of McArthur in Dayton   394329N 0841443W
Woodland   Woodland St. east of Brown St. in Dayton   394424N 0841018W
 

1999 - 2015 Brookville Historical Society, Inc.